Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Lightning Strikes

Why do I even bother? Things aren't going to work out between us. For some reason I have faith. Like by some fucking miracle, things will be easy. It's never simple...god damn it. It's not so much a tragedy...just a minor annoyance. Damn my feelings. Stupid ovaries, you ruin everything!! Fuck it, why do I care? If I could pick apart my brain I'd extract you.. you fucking parasite. Feeding off of my devotion and pathetic determination to be with you. No more do I want to think of you. Wasted time, once again. Waste of breath, body, and mind.

Fuck you man. I'm better off alone.


True Beauty

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

The Cubing.

Okay so, I've come up with ten new goals. Here they are:

1. Save my money. - I won't be going out as much...and no more compulsive shopping.

2. Get organized. - My car WILL be clean, damn it. I will be weeding out the things I don't need.

3. Work out daily. - Even walking is better than nothing...Kung-fu is coming back.

4. Healthy Diet. - Getting over my sugar cravings. More meals, less calories.

5. Move out. - Maybe to Pensacola? Solo.

6. Go to school. - Knock the general classes out of the way. A couple at a time? Just get it started.

7. Get motorcycle license. - Sort of a prize for my hard work.

8. Learn to cook better. - Personal enjoyment, really. I can't cook for shit.

9. Mend relations. - Just be a better friend, daughter, sister, lover, and fighter.

10. Get shit done. - Time to grow up.

I WILL succeed.

Friday, September 30, 2011

Last caress.

Eat me bitches! At work today I decided to play some dimmu borgir until my boss came in and demanded I turn satan's music off. Aw, christians. I may have blasted it a bit  louder.... Ugh, I forgot just how much I loathe my job. Honestly, I am surprised I still work there after five years. How pathetic sounding...but, fuck off, I have stock. Enough about my daily torment, I am off and ready to celebrate! Debauchery never felt so right.  Dancing should definitely happen soon enough. Anyone care to join? I have an outfit just for you....

I'm swearing off dick for a while.

Thursday, September 29, 2011

Ce Jeu

Boy, am I happy to have left work, prematurely. I have happily sat around an empty house watching movies, and eating macaroni and cheese. YES! I said eating! Finally, some peace of mind. My appetite has come back and I await more fat upon my thighs! 

Guess I should expect to go on the diet and exercise kick tomorrow if my well being seems promising. 

Today, I adore myself with black hair. It is the only color I want, ever again. Many colors have been on these strands, but darker hues just look best. I have also realized I have the body type to pull off some pin-up fashion. So, cheers to wasting my money on new clothing and accessories soon, because I want to look good. I really want to learn more pin-up hairstyles! My curves and dark hair should accentuate my concept.

                                                                      Like this right here!

Ooooh...and soon I am to take a motorcycle course! Damn it, I want a bike terribly! I think it would be so exhilarating to ride so freely! If you have been somewhere with me, you know my intense infatuation with driving my vehicle as it is. So... a motorcycle just seems like a new love. I see so many riders and, that should be me! I have no idea what type of bike I want yet, I guess only time will tell.

On that positive note, I leave you. Excited and ready to move on.